Baja SAE Ohio 2026

Leaderboard

Event


Car No.School / Team NameStatusReport ScoreEval. ScorePenalty PointsFinal Score
10 Univ of Maryland - Baltimore County UMBC Racing OK17.0080.000.0097.00
5 Purdue Univ - W Lafayette Purdue Baja Racing OK20.0075.400.0095.40
3 Ecole de Technologie Superieure Baja ÉTS OK18.0075.200.0093.20
7 Rochester Institute of Technology RIOT RACING OK20.0072.000.0092.00
1 Cornell Univ Cornell Baja Racing OK19.0074.004.0089.00
4 Case Western Reserve Univ CWRU Motorsports OK20.0067.300.0087.30
8 Virginia Tech VT Baja OK17.0069.300.0086.30
39 Oregon State Univ Beaver Racing OK20.0065.700.0085.70
48 Univ of Maryland - College Park Terps Racing Baja OK19.0066.100.0085.10
2 Univ of Michigan - Ann Arbor Michigan Baja Racing OK17.0067.100.0084.10
6 Johns Hopkins Univ Blue Jay Racing OK19.0062.200.0081.20
16 The Ohio State University Baja Buckeyes OK19.0057.800.0076.80
30 Tennessee Tech Univ Tennesse Tech Baja SAE OK12.0062.500.0074.50
13 North Carolina State Univ - Raleigh Pack Motorsports Baja OK17.0056.600.0073.60
25 Michigan State University Michigan State University Baja OK16.0054.600.0070.60
29 Universite de Sherbrooke Baja UdeS OK17.0052.400.0069.40
23 San Diego State Univ Aztec Baja Racing OK9.0056.200.0065.20
9 Youngstown State Univ Penguin Baja Racing OK19.0044.800.0063.80
222 Universidad Politecnica de Queretaro Cardinals Racing Team OK14.0048.600.0062.60
34 Queen's Univ Queen's Baja OK9.0052.200.0061.20
78 Missouri University of Science and Tech Miner Baja OK9.0051.300.0060.30
81 Ohio Univ Bobcat Baja OK13.0046.300.0059.30
17 Iowa State Univ Cyclone Off-Road Racing OK15.0044.100.0059.10
22 Univ of Illinois - Urbana Champaign Off-Road Illini OK13.0042.500.0055.50
11 Georgia Institute of Technology GT Off Road OK18.0036.600.0054.60
198 Olin College of Engineering Olin Baja OK12.0042.300.0054.30
73 Univ of St Thomas Tommie Motorsports OK0.0053.900.0053.90
142 Middle Tennessee State Univ MTSU motorsports OK10.0043.800.0053.80
149 Harding Univ Bison Baja OK9.0043.500.0052.50
35 SUNY- Farmingdale RAM Motorsports OK14.0036.900.0050.90
32 Ohio Northern Univ Polar Bear Racing OK15.0034.600.0049.60
126 Univ of Notre Dame Irish Racing OK12.0036.500.0048.50
19 Pennsylvania College of Technology PCT Baja OK0.0046.300.0046.30
57 McGill Univ McGill Baja OK15.0030.000.0045.00
44 Univ of Akron Zips Baja OK7.0037.300.0044.30
61 Concordia University Concordia Baja Racing OK13.0030.400.0043.40
169 Zhejiang Traffic Technician College Jinying Racing Team OK0.0043.100.0043.10
138 Milwaukee School of Engrg BAJA MSOE OK10.0031.600.0041.60
82 Kettering Univ Kettering Baja OK8.0033.500.0041.50
199 Universite Du Quebec at Rimouski Nordic Wolf OK14.0026.700.0040.70
119 Michigan Tech Univ MTU Blizzard Baja OK17.0022.300.0039.30
86 Binghamton Univ Binghamton Motorsports OK14.0024.500.0038.50
148 Auburn Univ Auburn Off-Road OK12.0025.600.0037.60
146 Ferris State University Bulldogs OK8.0028.900.0036.90
232 UQTR Drummondville RÉID Racing OK12.0023.900.0035.90
43 North Carolina A & T State Univ Aggie Racing OK0.0034.000.0034.00
53 Univ of Cincinnati Bearcats Baja OK0.0032.300.0032.30
49 Western University Western Baja Racing OK13.0018.300.0031.30
31 Purdue Univ - Northwest Purdue NW Baja Racing OK0.0030.100.0030.10
83 Olivet Nazarene Univ ONU Tiger Racing OK9.0015.700.0024.70
147 Union Univ Bulldog Baja OK9.0015.600.0024.60
151 West Virginia Univ Inst of Tech Golden Bear Racing OK14.009.800.0023.80
18 Northeastern Univ Northeastern Baja OK0.0023.500.0023.50
55 Southern Illinois Univ - Edwardville SIUE Cougar Baja OK0.0019.000.0019.00
62 Liberty Univ Liberty Univ OK9.008.600.0017.60
231 Penn State Univ - Altoona Penn State Altoona Motorsports OK13.004.300.0017.30
12 Univ of Nevada - Las Vegas Rebel Racing OK17.000.000.0017.00
74 West Virginia Univ Mountaineers OK14.002.800.0016.80
203 Miami Univ Miami University Baja OK15.000.000.0015.00
226 Andrews Univ Andrews University OK8.006.700.0014.70
234 Louisiana Tech Univ Louisiana Tech Baja OK14.000.000.0014.00
135 Istanbul Technical Univ Randiman OK13.000.000.0013.00
140 University of Mount Union Raider Racing OK13.000.000.0013.00
67 Universidad De La Salle Bajio Felinos Racing OK12.000.000.0012.00
90 New Mexico Inst of Mining & Tech Dirty Miners OK12.000.000.0012.00
117 City College of New York CCNY Racing OK12.000.000.0012.00
127 Univ of Dayton UD-V2 OK12.000.000.0012.00
200 Wentworth Inst of Tech Leopard Racing OK11.000.000.0011.00
107 Univ of Tennessee Tennessee Baja Racing OK10.000.000.0010.00
152 Angelo State Univ Ram Racing Team OK10.000.000.0010.00
163 Univ of Michigan - Flint Vehicle City Baja OK10.000.000.0010.00
40 Georgia Southern Univ Eagle Motorsports OK9.000.000.009.00
79 Grace College Grace Baja OK9.000.000.009.00
91 Cincinnati State Technical Comm College Cincy Baja OK9.000.000.009.00
156 Central Michigan Univ Chippewa Performance OK9.000.000.009.00
150 Univ of Wyoming Wyoming Motorsports OK8.000.000.008.00
47 Grove City College Grove City Racing OK7.000.000.007.00
221 Wheaton College Wheaton College Baja Racing OK7.000.000.007.00
209 Instituto Tecnologico de Chihuahua Panteras Racing OK4.000.000.004.00
185 Univ of Texas - Austin Longhorn Baja OK0.000.000.000.00
191 Wichita State Univ Shocker Racing Baja SAE OK0.000.000.000.00